European Ladies Cup 3-Cushion


Organized by
Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Event dates
16-06-2017 12:00 - 18-06-2017 17:00
Registration dates
18-04-2017 11:00 - 17-05-2017 22:00
Discipline
3-Cushion
Dresscode

CEB rules

Rules

http://www.eurobilliard.org/fileadmin/user_upload/C2_eng.pdf

Table format
Match Table
Material
Simonis 300 Rapid
Balls
Super Aramith Pro-Cup Prestige
Registrations

N°1 of each federation is sure to participate

It is impossible to play both Libre and 3-Cushion. The players have to choose between the 2.

Playing system

16 ladies
4 groups of 4 (1st and 2nd qualified) then direct KO
time limit of 40 sec, with possibility of 3 time-outs

Distance

Groups: 25 pts max.40 innings

Final round: 30 pts max.40 innings

 

Entry fee

none

Prize money

BV Hazelaar will pay for 8 players best placed in CEB ranking: Klompenhouwer(1), Degener(2), Jetten(3), Mitterböck(5), Buelens(6), Fendi(7), Mortensen(8), Le Bruijn(9)

A double room for 2 or 3 nights (based on a 2 person occupancy and depending on schedule and residential location player)

provide lunches on Friday 16, Saturday 17 and Sunday 18 June

provide dinners on Friday 16 and Saturday 17 June

 

For the other players lunch and/or dinner can be made available for the following prices:

-          per lunch Euro 12,50

-          per dinner Euro 17,50

These eventual lunches and dinners can be ordered during the tournament at the organization

PRIZE MONEY

1.
2.
3.
5. to 8.

TOTAL

400 €
300 €
200 €  (x2)
125 €  (x4)

1.600 €

Location
BV De Hazelaar
Address
T.M. Kortenhorstlaan 6
City
5244 Rosmalen
Country
Netherlands
Informations

Tel. +31735214742 or +31612353737

van der Valk Hotel Nuland 's-Hertogenbosch
Rijksweg 25 Nuland
www.hotelnuland.nl
Phone: +31735342534

price indication: Euro 100,= per night, including breakfast (price for 1 or 2 persons per room)

Movenpick Hotel 's-Hertogenbosch
Pettelaarpark 90  's-Hertogenbosch
www.movenpick.com
Phone: +31736874674

price indication Euro 100,= per night, including breakfast (price for 1 or 2 persons per room)

Fletcher Hotel 's-Hertogenbosch
Burgemeerster Burgerslaan 50  Rosmalen
www.fletcherhotelshertogenbosch.nl
Phone: +31735219159

price indication Euro 95,= per night, including breakfast (price for 1 or 2 persons per room)

Hotel Campanile 's-Hertogenbosch
Goudsbloemvallei 21-25  's-Hertogenbosch
www.campanile-s-hertogenbosch.nl
Phone: +31736422525

price indication Euro 85,= per night, including breakfast (price for 1 or 2 persons per room)

B&B

B&B Familie Hairwassers

Grinsel 75

5275 JN Den Dungen

+31(0)73 594 2878

www.heesterveld.nl

 

Bed & Breakfast Berlicum

Hoogstraat 8
5258 BD Berlicum

+31(0)73 5217575

www.bedbreakfastberlicum.nl

 

Bed and Breakfast De Kippenburgh

Braakven 1

5258 AG Berlicum

+31(0)623 99 30 34

www.bedandbreakfastberlicum.nl/index.html

Player
Registration
Status
DASKE Steffi
DEU 1
Confirmed
KARAKASLI Guzin mujde
TUR 5
Confirmed
DEGENER Gûlsen
TUR 1
Confirmed
WERDEKKER Daisy
NLD 2
Confirmed
PRUIM-EMMENS Mirjam
Placed NLD
Confirmed
JETTEN Karina
Placed NLD
Confirmed
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese
Placed NLD
Confirmed
STEINBERGER Monika
AUT 2
Confirmed
MITTERBÖCK Helga
AUT 1
Confirmed
MORTENSEN Marianne
DNK 1
Confirmed
JENSEN Jeannette
Placed DNK
Confirmed
GOK Arzu
TUR 4
Confirmed
JACQUES Céline
FRA 1
Confirmed
UÇ SAADET İpek
TUR 3
Confirmed
FENDI Aysegul
TUR 2
Confirmed
LE BRUYN Danielle
BEL 2
Confirmed
BUELENS Jaimie
BEL 1
Confirmed
SKOLARIKOU Savvina aggeliki
GRC 1
Confirmed
CARDOSO Estela
ESP 1
Confirmed
KRAUSOVA Veronika
CZE 2
Confirmed
HAMBALKOVA Irena
CZE 1
Confirmed


Position
Player
Status
Comment
1
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese
NL1
2
DEGENER Gûlsen
TR1
3
MORTENSEN Marianne
DK1
4
BUELENS Jaimie
BE1
5
HAMBALKOVA Irena
CZ1
6
MITTERBÖCK Helga
AT1
7
CARDOSO Estela
ES1
8
SKOLARIKOU Savvina aggeliki
GR1
9
JACQUES Céline
FR1
10
DASKE Steffi
DE1
11
PRUIM-EMMENS Mirjam
Wild card org
12
WERDEKKER Daisy
Wild card org
13
JETTEN Karina
NL2
14
FENDI Aysegul
TR2
15
JENSEN Jeannette
DK2
16
LE BRUYN Danielle
BE2
Reserve 1
KRAUSOVA Veronika
Reserve
CZ2
Reserve 2
STEINBERGER Monika
Reserve
AT2
Reserve 3
UÇ SAADET İpek
Reserve
TR3
Reserve 4
GOK Arzu
Reserve
TR4
Reserve 5
KARAKASLI Guzin mujde
Reserve
TR5
Group
Position
Player
Level
A
1
2
3
4
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese
LE BRUYN Danielle
CARDOSO Estela
SKOLARIKOU Savvina aggeliki
Qualification
B
1
2
3
4
DEGENER Gûlsen
MORTENSEN Marianne
DASKE Steffi
PRUIM-EMMENS Mirjam
Qualification
C
1
2
3
4
JETTEN Karina
FENDI Aysegul
JENSEN Jeannette
JACQUES Céline
Qualification
D
1
2
3
4
MITTERBÖCK Helga
BUELENS Jaimie
WERDEKKER Daisy
HAMBALKOVA Irena
Qualification